Privacy Terms

We consider ourselves bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth) and the principles set out thereunder.
If we engage other companies to provide allied services such as processing financial transactions or customer freight shipping we will endeavour to only use reputable companies who have historically shown that they respect confidentiality in relation to the protection of your personal information.
Also, we may provide generic information to other companies in enabling us to structure our website for our client’s benefit and we will take reasonable steps to protect your personal information.
Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. 

 Your personal information

In order to access our services you will be required to submit personally identifiable information, including a personal user name and password and may be required to provide personal information if you needed to recover your password.
Further, persons accessing our site will be required to provide non personal identifiable information including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This information will be used solely for our internal business purposes directed towards improving services to a client.
If you have doubts concerning our Privacy Terms, you should reconsider whether you wish to access our services.

Contacting us

We welcome any suggestions or questions you may have concerning our Privacy Terms. Please contact us via email at claireberry@claireberryconsulting.com.au